Board Officers and Committees

Executive Board

Esai Twitchell Jr., Chair
Gloria Simeon, 1st Vice Chair
Marvin Deacon, 2nd Vice Chair
Patrick Tall, Secretary
James Landlord, Treasurer
Chris Larson, Sgt.-At-Arms
Joshua Cleveland, 1st Additional Member
Michael Hunt, 2nd Additional Member
Dan Winkelman, Ex-Officio
Paul John, Honorary Member

Governing Body

James Nicori, Chairperson
Billy Jean Steward, Vice Chairperson
Hugh Snyder, Treasurer
Stanley Hoffman, Sergeant at Arms
James Charlie, Secretary
Betty Turner
James Landlord
Maria Friday
Mildred Evan
Mary Ayunerak
James Sipary
Paul John, Honorary Board Member
Gloria Simeon, Executive Board Representative

Medical Staff Appointments/Privileges (MSAPC)

Billy Jean Stewart
Mildred Evan

Joint Conference Committee

Betty Turner
Hugh Snyder
Mildred Evan

Board Standing Committees

By-Law Committee

Patrick Tall, Chair
James Sipary
Chris Larson
James Nicori
Mary Ayunerak
Esai Twitchell, Jr., Ex-Officio
Dan Winkelman, Ex-Officio

Policy Committee

James Charlie, Chair
Stanley Hoffman, Sr.
Maria Friday
Mildred Evan
Mary Ayunerak
Esai Twitchell, Jr., Ex-Officio
Dan Winkelman, Ex-Officio

Human Studies

James Nicori
Gloria Simeon
Marvin Deacon
Mildred Evan
Betty Turner
Esai Twitchell, Jr., Ex-Officio

Finance Committee

James Landlord, Chair
Billy Jean Stewart
Hugh Snyder
Patrick Tall
Michael Hunt
Esai Twitchell, Jr., Ex-Officio
Dan Winkelman, Ex-Officio

Special Committees:

Corp Compliance/Quality Assurance

James Sipari, Chair
Betty Turner
Stan Hoffman
James Nicori
James Landlord
David O. David
Ray Alstrom, Ex-Officio
Gene Peltola, Ex-Officio

Compensation Committee

Billy Jean Steward, Chair
Mary Ayunerak
Joshua Cleveland
James Charlie
Patrick Tall
Ray Alstrom, Ex-Officio
Gene Peltola, Ex-Officio

William Morgan LegenD Award

Ray Alstrom
Marvin Deacon
Gene Peltola
Dan Winkelman

Board Appointments

ANTHC – Esai Twitchell, Jr.,  1st Gloria Simeon, 2nd Dan Winkelman
LifeMed Alaska – Esai Twitchell, Jr., James Nicori, Dan Winkelman
ANHB – Marvin Deacon, Dan Winkelman