Contact Us

YKHC Main Switchboard 543-6000
Toll Free 1-800-478-3321
Yukon-Kuskokwim Delta Regional Hospital 543-6300

APPOINTMENTS

 

Inpatient Clinics 543-6442
Dental 543-6229
Optometry 543-6336
Audiology 543-6466

SUBREGIONAL CLINICS

 
Aniak SRC 675-4556
Emmonak 949-3500
St. Mary’s 438-3500
Toksook Bay 427-3500
Hooper Bay 758-3500

SERVICES

 
Pharmacy 543-6382
Physical Therapy 543-6342
Women’s Health 543-6296
Irnivik Birthing Center 543-6346
Behavioral Health Services 543-6100
Substance Abuse Treatment PATC 543-6730
Sobering Center 543-6830
Developmental Disabilities 543-2762
Emergency Room 543-6395
Office of Environmental Health & Engineering
Injury Control & EMS 543-6420

ADMINISTRATION & SUPPORT

 
Administration 543-6020
Human Resources 543-6060
Public Relations 543-6037/38
Travel Management 543-6360
Facilities& Maintenance 543-6203

BETHEL & REGIONAL RESOURCES

 
Public Health Nursing 543-2110
Tundra Women’s Shelter 543-3444
Alaska State Troopers 1-800-764-5525
YKHC Retail Store 1-800-478-6599