Village Provider Visits

WHO’S COMING TO A CLINIC NEAR YOU?

The following providers will be bringing healthcare services closer to your home in the coming months.
To schedule an appointment time, contact your village health clinic.

Dates are subject to change dependent on weather.

Denise Tran, NP with Health Aide

DENTAL
  • July 9, 2019 July 17, 2019
    Russian Mission: Dr. C. Humphrey + 1 Extern + 1 DA
  • July 9, 2019 July 19, 2019
    Kasigluk: Mark Reynolds, Leandra Brink, Mikayla Tinker
  • July 15, 2019 July 19, 2019
    Pilot Station: Bernadette Charles, DHAT, with DA
  • July 15, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT, with Assistant
  • July 15, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Lime Village: Conan Murat, DHAT + DA
  • July 22, 2019 July 26, 2019
    Russian Mission: Carrie Tikiun, DHAT, + Assistant
  • July 22, 2019 July 26, 2019
    Chevak: Sadie Green, DHAT
  • July 29, 2019 August 2, 2019
    St. Mary’s SRC: Bernadette Charles, DHAT w/ Janelle Amos and Kara Stevens
  • July 29, 2019 August 1, 2019
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT, with Assistant
  • August 5, 2019 August 9, 2019
    Kotlik: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • August 5, 2019 August 9, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Sadie Green, DHAT
  • August 19, 2019 August 23, 2019
    Marshall: Bernadette Charles, DHAT, with Janelle Amos and Kara Stevens
  • August 19, 2019 August 22, 2019
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT
  • August 19, 2019 August 23, 2019
    Chevak: Sadie Green, DHAT
  • August 26, 2019 August 30, 2019
    Sleetmute: Carrie Tikiun, DHAT
FAMILY MEDICINE
  • July 9, 2019 July 17, 2019
    Chuathbaluk: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • July 15, 2019 July 25, 2019
    Anvik: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
  • July 15, 2019 July 19, 2019
    Lime Village: Rachael Youngblood and Rachel Konteh
  • July 16, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Nunapitchuk: Luvae Southerland with nurse
  • July 16, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Pilot Station: Vicki Lear, PA-C, with Health Aide
  • July 22, 2019 July 24, 2019
    Stony River: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • July 23, 2019 July 25, 2019
    Mtn. Village: Eileen Lawson, PA-C, with Health Aide
  • July 29, 2019 August 7, 2019
    Russian Mission: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
  • July 29, 2019 July 31, 2019
    Newtok: Matthew Willard, PA
  • July 30, 2019 August 1, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Angel Acevedo & Jennifer Case (resident) with nurse
  • July 30, 2019 August 1, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Rebekah Diky, PA-C
  • August 5, 2019 August 7, 2019
    Sleetmute: Colleen Britt FNP & April Mattson, CHP
  • August 6, 2019 August 8, 2019
    Pilot Station: Eileen Lawson, PA- with CHA
  • August 6, 2019 August 8, 2019
    Nunapitchuk: Lisa Stout, CNM, and Blake Shahlaie, PA, with nurse
  • August 6, 2019 August 8, 2019
    Chevak: Sandy Beeman PA-C
  • August 6, 2019 August 14, 2019
    Crooked Creek: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • August 12, 2019 August 21, 2019
    Shageluk: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
  • August 12, 2019 August 16, 2019
    Russian Mission: Rachael Youngblood, FNP & Rachel Konteh
  • August 12, 2019 August 14, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Susan Dunbar, WHNP and Laura Koskenmaki, FNP
  • August 19, 2019 August 21, 2019
    Nightmute: Anne Willard, FNP
  • August 19, 2019 August 22, 2019
    Pilot Station: Denise Tran, with Health Aide
  • August 19, 2019 August 21, 2019
    Napaskiak: Dr. Tyree and Nurse
  • August 19, 2019 August 28, 2019
    Sleetmute: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • August 20, 2019 August 22, 2019
    Chevak: Linda Hewett, FNP
  • August 26, 2019 August 30, 2019
    Holy Cross: Colleen Britt, FNP and Agnes Nicoli
  • August 26, 2019 September 4, 2019
    Tuluksak: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
HEALTH AID TRAINING
  • July 9, 2019 July 17, 2019
    Russian Mission: Dr. C. Humphrey + 1 Extern + 1 DA
  • July 9, 2019 July 19, 2019
    Kasigluk: Mark Reynolds, Leandra Brink, Mikayla Tinker
  • July 9, 2019 July 17, 2019
    Chuathbaluk: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • July 15, 2019 July 19, 2019
    Pilot Station: Bernadette Charles, DHAT, with DA
  • July 15, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT, with Assistant
  • July 15, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Lime Village: Conan Murat, DHAT + DA
  • July 15, 2019 July 25, 2019
    Anvik: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
  • July 15, 2019 July 19, 2019
    Lime Village: Rachael Youngblood and Rachel Konteh
  • July 16, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Nunapitchuk: Luvae Southerland with nurse
  • July 16, 2019 July 18, 2019
    Pilot Station: Vicki Lear, PA-C, with Health Aide
  • July 22, 2019 July 26, 2019
    Russian Mission: Carrie Tikiun, DHAT, + Assistant
  • July 22, 2019 July 26, 2019
    Chevak: Sadie Green, DHAT
  • July 22, 2019 July 24, 2019
    Stony River: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • July 23, 2019 July 25, 2019
    Mtn. Village: Eileen Lawson, PA-C, with Health Aide
  • July 29, 2019 August 2, 2019
    St. Mary’s SRC: Bernadette Charles, DHAT w/ Janelle Amos and Kara Stevens
  • July 29, 2019 August 1, 2019
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT, with Assistant
  • July 29, 2019 August 7, 2019
    Russian Mission: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
  • July 29, 2019 July 31, 2019
    Newtok: Matthew Willard, PA
  • July 30, 2019 August 1, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Angel Acevedo & Jennifer Case (resident) with nurse
  • July 30, 2019 August 1, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Rebekah Diky, PA-C
  • August 5, 2019 August 7, 2019
    Sleetmute: Colleen Britt FNP & April Mattson, CHP
  • August 5, 2019 August 9, 2019
    Kotlik: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • August 5, 2019 August 9, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Sadie Green, DHAT
  • August 6, 2019 August 8, 2019
    Pilot Station: Eileen Lawson, PA- with CHA
  • August 6, 2019 August 8, 2019
    Nunapitchuk: Lisa Stout, CNM, and Blake Shahlaie, PA, with nurse
  • August 6, 2019 August 8, 2019
    Chevak: Sandy Beeman PA-C
  • August 6, 2019 August 14, 2019
    Crooked Creek: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • August 12, 2019 August 21, 2019
    Shageluk: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
  • August 12, 2019 August 16, 2019
    Russian Mission: Rachael Youngblood, FNP & Rachel Konteh
  • August 12, 2019 August 14, 2019
    Scammon Bay: Susan Dunbar, WHNP and Laura Koskenmaki, FNP
  • August 19, 2019 August 21, 2019
    Nightmute: Anne Willard, FNP
  • August 19, 2019 August 23, 2019
    Marshall: Bernadette Charles, DHAT, with Janelle Amos and Kara Stevens
  • August 19, 2019 August 22, 2019
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT
  • August 19, 2019 August 22, 2019
    Pilot Station: Denise Tran, with Health Aide
  • August 19, 2019 August 21, 2019
    Napaskiak: Dr. Tyree and Nurse
  • August 19, 2019 August 23, 2019
    Chevak: Sadie Green, DHAT
  • August 19, 2019 August 28, 2019
    Sleetmute: William “Chet” Ford, NP-PA
  • August 20, 2019 August 22, 2019
    Chevak: Linda Hewett, FNP
  • August 26, 2019 August 30, 2019
    Sleetmute: Carrie Tikiun, DHAT
  • August 26, 2019 August 30, 2019
    Holy Cross: Colleen Britt, FNP and Agnes Nicoli
  • August 26, 2019 September 4, 2019
    Tuluksak: Deb Coolidge, NP-PA
PHYSICAL THERAPY
  • October 30, 2018 November 1, 2018
    Jesse Gefroh, PT
  • November 27, 2018 November 29, 2018
    Eliza Caquioa, PT

Contact YKHC

YUKON-KUSKOKWIM HEALTH CORPORATION 

Box 528, Bethel, Alaska 99559

Phone: 907-543-6000
Email: info@ykhc.org

ACCESS YOUR MEDICAL INFORMATION 

myYKHealth is an online portal that allows our customers to view medical information and connect with their care team.

RESOURCE LIBRARY

Visit the Resource Library to view issues of the Messenger, YKHC publications, provider resources, referral forms, financial statements, retail store and release forms.

Schedule an Appointment

YUKON, KUSKO AND DELTA OUTPATIENT CLINICS

Bethel or a cell phone:
907-543-6442

Landline or phone outside Bethel:
1-800-478-3321 ext 6442

DENTAL CLINIC
907-543-6229

OPTOMETRY CLINIC
907-543-6336

SUB-REGIONAL CLINICS
Aniak     675-4556
Emmonak     949-3500 
Hooper Bay     758-3500
St. Mary’s      438-3500 
Toksook Bay    427-3500 

In order to ensure we offer timely appointments to all of our patients, we ask customers to register 30 minutes before your scheduled appointment time. If you are unable to keep or make your appointment, please call YKHC Scheduling to cancel or reschedule.