fbpx

Village Provider Visits

WHO’S COMING TO A CLINIC NEAR YOU?

The following providers will be bringing healthcare services closer to your home in the coming months.
To schedule an appointment time, contact your village health clinic.

Dates are subject to change dependent on weather.

Andrea Goryl FNP

DENTAL
  • March 23, 2020 April 3, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Dr. Thomas Allen & 1 Dental assistant
  • March 30, 2020 April 4, 2020
    Pilot Station: Bernadette Charles, DHAT andJanelle Amos, DA
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Scammon Bay: anette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Toksook Bay: Allison Ayapan, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Holy Cross: Conan Murat DHAT and Dental Assistant
  • April 6, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Akiachak: Dr. Kameron Zimin & 2 dental assistants
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Hooper Bay: Janette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Marshall: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT andDental Assistant
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Emmonak: Ruby Okitkun, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Nightmute: Shawn Martin, DHAT and 1
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Toksook Bay: Allison Ayapan, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Mtn. Village: Bernadette Charles, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Emmonak: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Sleetmute: Carrie Johnson, DHAT and Jared Thorson, DA-I
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Hooper Bay: Janette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Kotlik: Ruby Okitkun, DHAT + DA
  • April 14, 2020 April 17, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Toksook Bay: Allison Ayapan, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Bernadette Charles, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Nunam Iqua: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Dr. Judith Burks
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Chevak: Janette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Emmonak: Ruby Okitkun, DHAT + DA
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    Chefornak: Allison Ayapan, DHAT and 1
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    Mtn. Village: Bernadette Charles, DHAT + DA
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    Hooper Bay: Janette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    Alakanuk: Ruby Okitkun, DHAT + D
  • May 5, 2020 May 8, 2020
    Lower Kalskag: Conan Murat DHAT and DA
  • May 11, 2020 May 16, 2020
    Tununak: Shawn Martin, DHAT
FAMILY MEDICINE
  • March 23, 2020 April 7, 2020
    Chuathbaluk: Laura Koskenmaki, FNP
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Stony River: Andrea Goryl
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Kotlik: Colette Whelan, FNP
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Chevak: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 1, 2020 April 8, 2020
    Crooked Creek: L. Kat Robbins-Spann, FNP
  • April 2, 2020 April 21, 2020
    Sleetmute: Blake Shahlaie, PA-C
  • April 4, 2020 April 8, 2020
    Stony River: Colette Whelan, FNP
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Kipnuk: Anne Komulainen, PA-C with nurse
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Crooked Creek: Colleen Britt, FNP and April Mattson, CHP
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Nightmute: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Emmonak: Rachael Youngblood FNP
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Pilot Station: Vicki Lear, PA-C with health aide
  • April 7, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Chevak: Linda Hewett, FNP
  • April 8, 2020 April 16, 2020
    Stony River: Andrea Goryl, FNP
  • April 11, 2020 April 22, 2020
    Chuathbaluk: Laura Koskenmaki, FNP
  • April 13, 2020 April 22, 2020
    Crooked Creek: Farah Sears, FNP
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Pitka’s Point: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 13, 2020 April 22, 2020
    Lower Kalskag: L. Kat Robbins-Spann, FNP
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Brandon Nelson (CHAP)
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Kotlik: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 20, 2020 April 23, 2020
    Holy Cross: Rachael Youngblood
  • April 20, 2020 April 23, 2020
    Grayling: Rachael Youngblood
  • April 20, 2020 April 23, 2020
    Tuntutuliak: Tom Miller, FNP, with nurse
  • April 22, 2020 April 30, 2020
    Stony River: Andrea Goryl, FNP
  • April 23, 2020 May 11, 2020
    Sleetmute: Blake Shahlaie, PA-C
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    Kwethuk: Brandon Nelson (CHAP)
  • April 27, 2020 April 30, 2020
    Upper Kalskag: Colleen Britt, FNP
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    Upper Kalskag: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 27, 2020 April 30, 2020
    Nightmute: L. Kat Robbins-Span, FNP
  • April 27, 2020 April 30, 2020
    Akiachak: Lisa Stout, CNM, with nurse
  • April 28, 2020 April 30, 2020
    Chevak: Sandra Beeman, PA-C
  • May 4, 2020 May 7, 2020
    Kwethuk: Angela Waller, FNP, with nurse
  • May 4, 2020 May 7, 2020
    Crooked Creek: Colleen Britt
  • May 4, 2020 May 7, 2020
    Quinhagak: Dr. Bellville
  • May 4, 2020 May 7, 2020
    Scammon Bay: Dr. Tyree with nurse and resident
  • May 4, 2020 May 6, 2020
    Nightmute: nne Willard, FNP
  • May 5, 2020 May 7, 2020
    Chevak: Linda Hewett, FNP
  • May 11, 2020 May 14, 2020
    Marshall: Anne Komulainen, PA-C and Rebecca Touger, IM Fellow , with nurse
  • May 11, 2020 May 14, 2020
    Emmonak: Dr. Wong
  • May 18, 2020 May 20, 2020
    Mekoryuk: Anne Willard, FNP
  • May 18, 2020 May 22, 2020
    Lower Kalskag: Colleen Britt, FNP, and April Mattson, CHP
  • May 18, 2020 May 20, 2020
    Nunam Iqua: Dr. Johnson
  • May 26, 2020 May 28, 2020
    Chuathbaluk: Dr. Dunkley with nurse
  • May 26, 2020 May 29, 2020
    Russian Mission: Rachael Youngblood
  • May 26, 2020 May 28, 2020
    Chevak: Sandra Beeman, PA-C
HEALTH AID TRAINING
  • March 23, 2020 April 3, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Dr. Thomas Allen & 1 Dental assistant
  • March 23, 2020 April 7, 2020
    Chuathbaluk: Laura Koskenmaki, FNP
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Stony River: Andrea Goryl
  • March 30, 2020 April 4, 2020
    Pilot Station: Bernadette Charles, DHAT andJanelle Amos, DA
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Kotlik: Colette Whelan, FNP
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Chevak: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • March 30, 2020 April 3, 2020
    Scammon Bay: anette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 1, 2020 April 8, 2020
    Crooked Creek: L. Kat Robbins-Spann, FNP
  • April 2, 2020 April 21, 2020
    Sleetmute: Blake Shahlaie, PA-C
  • April 4, 2020 April 8, 2020
    Stony River: Colette Whelan, FNP
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Toksook Bay: Allison Ayapan, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Kipnuk: Anne Komulainen, PA-C with nurse
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Alakanuk: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Atmautluak: Calricaraq Gathering
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Crooked Creek: Colleen Britt, FNP and April Mattson, CHP
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Holy Cross: Conan Murat DHAT and Dental Assistant
  • April 6, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Akiachak: Dr. Kameron Zimin & 2 dental assistants
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Hooper Bay: Janette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Nightmute: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Emmonak: Rachael Youngblood FNP
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Marshall: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT andDental Assistant
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Emmonak: Ruby Okitkun, DHAT + DA
  • April 6, 2020 April 10, 2020
    Nightmute: Shawn Martin, DHAT and 1
  • April 6, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Pilot Station: Vicki Lear, PA-C with health aide
  • April 7, 2020 April 9, 2020
    Chevak: Linda Hewett, FNP
  • April 8, 2020 April 16, 2020
    Stony River: Andrea Goryl, FNP
  • April 11, 2020 April 22, 2020
    Chuathbaluk: Laura Koskenmaki, FNP
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Toksook Bay: Allison Ayapan, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Mtn. Village: Bernadette Charles, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Emmonak: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Sleetmute: Carrie Johnson, DHAT and Jared Thorson, DA-I
  • April 13, 2020 April 22, 2020
    Crooked Creek: Farah Sears, FNP
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Hooper Bay: Janette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Pitka’s Point: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 13, 2020 April 22, 2020
    Lower Kalskag: L. Kat Robbins-Spann, FNP
  • April 13, 2020 April 17, 2020
    Kotlik: Ruby Okitkun, DHAT + DA
  • April 14, 2020 April 17, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Toksook Bay: Allison Ayapan, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Bernadette Charles, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Nunam Iqua: Bonnie Hunt, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Brandon Nelson (CHAP)
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Dr. Judith Burks
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Chevak: Janette Ulak, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Kotlik: Katherine Platts, FNP
  • April 20, 2020 April 23, 2020
    Grayling: Rachael Youngblood
  • April 20, 2020 April 23, 2020
    Holy Cross: Rachael Youngblood
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    St. Mary’s SRC: Renee Cheemuk, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 24, 2020
    Emmonak: Ruby Okitkun, DHAT + DA
  • April 20, 2020 April 23, 2020
    Tuntutuliak: Tom Miller, FNP, with nurse
  • April 22, 2020 April 30, 2020
    Stony River: Andrea Goryl, FNP
  • April 23, 2020 May 11, 2020
    Sleetmute: Blake Shahlaie, PA-C
  • April 27, 2020 May 1, 2020
    Chefornak: Allison Ayapan, DHAT and 1
PHYSICAL THERAPY
  • October 30, 2018 November 1, 2018
    Jesse Gefroh, PT
  • November 27, 2018 November 29, 2018
    Eliza Caquioa, PT